iconkvalhilal@gmail.com, kvalhilal@kvsedu.org icon01894-242650 icon01894-242650
Kv Logo   KV No1
CCA

CCA

 

CCA ACTIVITIES FOR PRIMARY WING (2017-18)

S.NO.

MONTH

ACTIVITIES

1    

April

1.House Formation

2.House Meeting

3.Painting Competition

4.English poem recitation

2

May

1.English Calligraphy

3

June

1.Show and tell

2.Dictation (English)

4

July

1.Hindi Poem Recitation

2.Dictation (Hindi)

3.Wonder from waste

4.Hindi calligraphy

5

August

1.Rakhi making competition

2.Mehendi Competition

3.Drawing Competition

 

6.

September

1.Declamation competition(Hindi)

2.Doha Vachan

3.Group song

7

October

1.Practice for CMP Cluster level

8

November

1.Fancy Dress

2.Candle and Diya Decoration

3.Bal Mela

9.

 

December

1.Fruit Chart making and decoration

2.Group Dance

10

January

1.Republic Day Celebration

 

 

CCA ACTIVITIES FOR SECONDARY (2017-18)

S.NO.

MONTH

ACTIVITIES

1    

April

1.House Allocation

2.House Meeting

3.Celebration of Ambedkar Jayanti

4.English/ Hindi Calligraphy

5.Display Board Competiton

2

May

1.Poster Making competition

2.Buddh Purnima Celebration

3

June

1.Drawing Competition

2.Dictation (English)

 

4

July

1Story Telling Competition

2.Slogan Writing Competition

3.Wonder from waste

4.One Act Play

5

August

1.Rakhi making competition

2.Mehendi Competition

3.Drawing Competition

4.Group song (Patrotic)

6.

September

1.Declamation competition(Hindi)

2.Hindi Pakhwara

7

October

1.Group dance

2.Drawing competition

3.News Paper Reading

8

November

1.Rangoli Compettion

2.Candle and Diya Decoration

3.Display Board competition

9.

 

December

1.Skit

2.Group Dance

3. Essay Writing Competition

10

January

1.Republic Day Celebration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTION OF HOUSES & CLUBS

FOR CCA & CCE (SESSION 2017-2018)

 

CO-ORDINATORS

SECONDARY  I/c 1. Ms BIMLA VERMA (PGT-HINDI)

PRIMARY        I/c 1. Ms. SHWETA SHARMA (PRT)

                                                           

 

I. SHIVAJI HOUSE                                                                           I. ECO & HEALTH CLUB

 

HOUSE MASTER                                                                                 CLUB INCHARGE

Ms. SARLA DHANOTIA (TGT SKT)                                                 I/c 1. Ms. SHASHI KALA KATOCH (PGT BIO.)

                                                                                                         2. NURSE

ASSOCIATES                                                                                     

1.    MR. NITIN DHIMAN (TGT P& H)

2.   MS. ANSHU (PRT)                                             

 

II. TAGORE HOUSE                                                                          II. LITERACY CLUB

 

HOUSE MASTER                                                                                  CLUB INCHARGE                                                                                     

Ms. JYOTI SHARMA (TGT ENGLISH)                                               I /c   1. Ms. GUNJAN (PGT ENGLISH)

                                                                                                            2. COUNSELLOR

ASSOCIATES                                                                                     

     1. MR. SHER SINGH (TGT LIB.)                                                        

      2. MS. MEENAKSHI (PRT MUSIC)                                                                            

                                                                                   

III.ASHOKA HOUSE                                                                        III. AESTHETIC  CLUB

             

HOUSE MASTER                                                                                 CLUB INCHARGE

 

Ms. V. PATRAS (TGT S.SC)                                                                I/c  1. MR. R.S GULERIA (PGT MATHS)

                                                                                                         2. TGT SCIENCE   

                                                                                                                                   

ASSOCIATES                                                                                    

1.    MS. NEETU PRADHAN (PRT)

2.    TGT HINDI

 

 

IV. RAMAN HOUSE                                                                        IV.   SCIENTIFIC CLUB

 

HOUSE MASTER                                                                                   CLUB INCHARGE

MS. BHAWNA (TGT ART)                                                           I/C 1. Mr. RAJENDER (PGT CHEM.)

                                                                                                      2.  YOGA TEACHER

 

ASSOCIATES                                                                                     

1.    RAJ KUMAR (TGT W.E)

2.    SUMAN SHARMA (PRT)                                                            

                                                                                      V. EQUIP  CLUB

I/C 1. Ms. V. PATRUS  (TGT S.SC)

2. MS. JYOTI SHARMA (TGT ENG)

                                                                             3. MS. SALRA DHANOTIA (TGT SKT)

                                                                                                    4. TGT HINDI

                                                                                              c 5. NEETU PRADHAN (PRT) 

 

 

VI. DISHA CLUB & A.E.P                                                       VII. SADBHAWANA CLUB & INTIGRITY CLUB

I/c  1.  Ms. BIMLA VERMA (PGT HINDI)                          I/c   1. MR.NARESH KUMAR (PGT C.S)

2. PGT PHYSICS                                                                        2. MR. AVANEENDRA (TGT MATHS)

3. MS. SALRA DHANOTIA (TGTSKT)                                             3. TGT SCIENCE

       4. SHWETA SHARMA (PRT)                                                        4. TGT HINDI                                                                                                                            .      5. MS. BHAWNA (TGT ART)                      5. MS. MEENAKSHI (PRT MUSIC)

                                                                                                    6. PRT NEW

 

 

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY ACTIVITIES SUPPORT

 

       1. MS. MEENAKSHI  (PRT MUSIC)

       2. MR. NITIN DHIMAN (PET)

       3. Mr. RAJ KUMAR (W.E.)  P.A. SYSTEM

       4. Mr. PREM SINGH (LAB. ATTD.)

       5. YOGA TEACHER (PHOTOGRAPHY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Congrats to all Students,Teachers,& Parents for 100% Class XII Result for the session 2016-17. Topper of the Vidyalyaya "SAMRITI" with 87.6%.
naltrexon flashback naltrexon receptfritt naltrexon wiki
      Visiting hours of Parents/Visitor to meet Principal or any administrative staff 11:00 Hrs - 12:00 Noon.      Welcome To KV Alhilal Cantt.       
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV ALHILAL,DBN
Visitor No.